Allied Telesis AT-SPSX-90 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Allied Telesis AT-SPSX-90 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Categories: Computers, Network
Brand: Allied Telesis
75.59 USD
Buy Now

The Allied Telesis AT-SPSX-90 SFP (mini-GBIC) module is perfect for data networking and optical network. This multi-mode module with SX network works based on 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet technology. The hot-swappable module supports a maximum distance of 1804.46’ and maximum data transfer rate of 1.25 Gbps. It has 1 x LC 1000Base-SX network interface for external connections. This module supports 62.5/125 mu m and 50/125 mu m optic fiber..Hot-pluggable SFP (miniGBIC) module is perfect for data networking.Media type: 62.5/125 mu m, 50/125 mu m multi-mode optical fiber.Wavelength: 850 nm.Meets Eco, RoHS, WEEE, REACH standards.Network technology: 1000Base-SX.Data transfer rate: 1 Gbps.Ethernet technology: Gigabit Ethernet.Maximum reach: 220m/550m.Connectors: 1 x LC