Axiom 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco Catalyst 2960-S/2960-X, 300 m (SFP-10G-SR-AX)

Axiom 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver for Cisco Catalyst 2960-S/2960-X, 300 m (SFP-10G-SR-AX)
Categories: Computers, Network
Brand: Axiom
357.19 USD
Buy Now

The Axiom SFP-10G-SR-AX SFP+ transceiver module supports fiber network connectivity using MMF. The transceiver transfers the data over this MMF at 10GBASE-SR data rate, with a maximum reach of up to 300 m using OM3 and up to 400 m using OM4, at 850 nm wavelength. The transceiver comes with pre-configured specific code to meet the requirements set forth by your router and switch OEMs. This SFP transceiver module is compatible with Cisco Catalyst 2960-S/2960-X/3560-X/3750-X series and Nexus 5000/7000 series..Network technology: 10GBASE-SR.SFP+ transceiver transfers the data over multi-mode fiber.Meets SFP+ MSA, RoHS, IEEE 802.3z standards.Ethernet technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet.Comes with limited lifetime warranty.Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification.Compatible with Cisco Catalyst 2960-S/2960-X/3560-X/3750-X series, Nexus 5000/7000 series.Interfaces/Ports: 1 x LC.Range: 300 m using OM3 and up to 400 m using OM4.Wavelength: 850 nm.Dimensions: 0.5"H x 0.5"W x 2.2"D.Media type supported: Multi-mode optical fiber.Form factor: Plug-in module.Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms