StarTech.com PEX10000SFPI Black 1-Port 10 Gbps Open SFP+ Network Card

StarTech.com PEX10000SFPI Black 1-Port 10 Gbps Open SFP+ Network Card
Brand: StarTech
270.49 USD
Buy Now

The StarTech.com PEX10000SFPI 1-port SFP+ network card adds 10GbE SFP+ slot to your server or workstation for fast and high-bandwidth network connectivity. This network interface card is compatible with SR and LR transceivers. It supports both multi-mode and single-mode fiber for network connection. The NIC features Intel 82599 chipset with Intel virtualization technology for added connectivity and performance. It supports data transfer rates up to 10 Gbps speed..Comes in black color.Interfaces/ports: PCI express x8 male, SFP+ slot female port.OS compatibility: Windows 7, 8, 8.1, 10, Windows Server 2008 R2, 2012, 2012 R2, 201, Linux 2.6.24 to 4.4.x LTS versions only.Jumbo frame support: 15K max, supported protocols: IEEE 802.3ad (link aggregation), IEEE 802.3x (flow control support), IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN tagging).Chipset ID: Intel 82599, Industry standards: IEEE 802.3ae (10GBase-LR/SR only), IEEE 802.3aq (10GBase-LRM), PCI express Rev 2.0, using PCIe x8 slot.Weight: 0.23 lbs..Comes with 2 year warranty.Includes network card, low-profile bracket, quick start guide.Card type: Standard profile (LP bracket included).Temperature: 5 to 50 deg C operating, -20 to 60 deg C storage, humidity: 20 to 80% RH.Network card is ideal for remote embedded industrial monitoring systems and high speed video surveillance and create a video/audio editing console.Meets RoHS, CE, FCC standards.Data transfer rate: 10 Gbps max.Compatible with multimode or singlemode fiber.Dimensions: 4.7"H x 0.7"W x 5.3"D.PXE network boot support.Add a 10GbE SFP+ slot to your server or workstation for fast, high bandwidth connectivity, compatible with SR or LR transceivers