Tripp Lite U336-MMF-1G-LC Network Adapter USB to LC

Tripp Lite U336-MMF-1G-LC Network Adapter USB to LC
Brand: Tripp Lite
Color: White
348.99 USD
Buy Now

This Tripp Lite USB to LC fiber optic Ethernet adapter allows you to instantly connect your computer, laptop, tablet or other USB-compatible device to a wired 10/100/1000 Mbps fiber optic network, even if your device has no NIC (Network Interface Controller) installed. The adapter offers access to a Gigabit Ethernet network when Wi-Fi is unavailable or when a wired connection offers faster speeds. It transmits data up to 1804’ from your fiber network using a wavelength of 1310nm..Meets or exceeds CE, FCC, RoHS, REACH standards.Blue LED indicates successful Ethernet connection and data transfer.3-year manufacturer limited warranty.Supports full 1 Gbps network speeds and USB 3.0 speeds, allowing you to transfer data efficiently and stream audio and video.Box contains: ethernet adapter, driver CD, quick start guide.Network adapter allows you to instantly connect your computer, laptop, tablet or other USB-compatible device to a wired 10/100/1000 Mbps fiber optic network.Fully hot swappable, so you can install it without a potentially costly network shutdown or device reboot.Contains USB 3.0, LC duplex.Cable length is 6.1".Install an LC duplex port on your Chromebook or PC for the purpose of connecting a multimode Gigabit Ethernet network cable; upload data from your notebook or download data from the Ethernet at true 10/100 Mbps speeds; replace a malfunctioning Ethernet card on your laptop or computer.Comes in white.Works with most laptops and PCs running Windows and Microsoft servers.Powered via USB, so no external power supply is required.Supports USB 3.0 speeds up to 5 Gbps to ensure efficient data transfers